Privacy Policy

By using this Website and when communicating electronically with Foreign Affairs Club, each user’s personal data is collected and processed subject to this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”).

The data controller of the personal data that the user provides in the access and use of Foreign Affairs Club’s website, and after that, is Foreign Affairs Club. The user can contact the mentioned company at [email protected]

In accordance with the provisions of (EU) 679/2016 General Data Protection Regulation and current legislation, Foreign Affairs Club informs its users of its Data Protection Policy for them to decide whether they wish to provide the personal data. The aforementioned data may be requested of them for contact reasons.

The legal basis for this processing is Foreign Affairs Club’s legitimate interest in maintaining the relationship with the data user. Therefore, Foreign Affairs Club will collect and process the user’s personal data for as long as the relationship continues and in the event the user does not withdraw the consent provided for the data processing.

The personal data acquired through the Foreign Affairs Club sites shall be processed confidentially according to the provisions of the GDPR. In no case shall Foreign Affairs Club make use of the personal data of its users for purposes other than those mentioned above without prior warning and shall give reasonably sufficient advance notice for the user to object.

Personal data may not be transferred or communicated to third parties by Foreign Affairs Club, except in cases provided for by law that may necessary for the development, control and compliance with the purposes expressed above. If the user provides us with personal data for third parties, the user must have previously informed them of its inclusion and of the contents of this Privacy Policy and will be personally liable to Foreign Affairs Club for any harm and loss caused.

Foreign Affairs Club might send communications referring to its own products or services without having to request permission or express application. However, and at all times, the user can object to receiving this type of communications.

Foreign Affairs Club reserves its right to modify this policy to adapt it to novelties or legislative and legal demands.

Under current law, the interested party may exercise the right to access, rectification, removal, opposition, data portability and restriction of processing, at any time, by sending an email to [email protected], clearly indicating the right they wish to exercise and attaching a copy of their national identification document providing their identity. Also, the interested party has the right to file a claim to the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

In case of having any doubt, please send an email to [email protected]